Awarded contract
Servicing, repairs, and replacements of Whole House Ventilation Systems (WHV) in Dwellings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecolution Group
- Value
- GBP 11,155,575.75
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Servicing, repairs, and replacements of Whole House Ventilation Systems (WHV) in Dwellings - SH2025017
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Southern Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing, repairs, and replacements of Whole House Ventilation Systems (WHV) in Dwellings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
