SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOCKS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JANE FENTON, SMITH OF DERBY
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clocks
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointed provider will ensure all clocks are serviced, maintained, and repaired in accordance with the agreed service schedule, relevant standards, and Council policies, ensuring continued reliability and safe operation of all timepieces. ## Contract award Title: Clocks - Service & Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39254100 · Clocks
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50432000 · Repair and maintenance services of clocks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOCKS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
