Awarded contract

School Counselling - C405834

Details

Supplier(s)
Hope in Haringey
Value
GBP 210,000
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Hope in Haringey provides therapeutic counselling in 4 local schools in the more deprived areas of the borough. The therapists are fully trained and registered mental health professionals. The provider encourages CYP to join its youth club and therefore providing considerable added value. The provider is the largest supplier of therapeutic support in Haringey schools and works in partnership with the wider mental health system. Lot 1: "This notice relates to Hope in Haringey provides therapeutic counselling in 4 local schools in the more deprived areas of the borough. The therapists are fully trained and registered mental health professionals. The provider encourages CYP to join its youth club and therefore providing considerable added value. The provider is the largest supplier of therapeutic support in Haringey schools and works in partnership with the wider mental health system.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £42,000.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £210,000.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 3 Years with 2 Year Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029"

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.