Sales and Marketing Agency
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Submission
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for a sales and marketing agency on the terms and conditions set out in this invitation to tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation. The words and expressions contained in this ITT have the same meaning that is given to them in the Conditions of Contract and the Service Specification. The Conditions of Contract to be used will be the Guinness partnership terms and conditions, a copy of which is included in the tender pack. The contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council, covering the entire sales period and concluding one month after the final property sale is completed This contract will be procured through a mini competition via the Guinness Framework in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Keywords: Sales and marketing agent
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sales and Marketing Agency.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Sales and Marketing Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
