Awarded contract

S30055 Third Party Independent Research

Details

Supplier(s)
Amey OW Ltd
Value
GBP 448,165.45
Duration
9 years
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

Independent Third Party Research Construction of the Lower Thames Crossing (LTC) is due to commence in April 2026 and the business requires a specialist research and analysis partner to: - Create pre-construction benchmarks / baselines - Perform periodic surveys in each year of construction for comparison against the pre-construction benchmarks / baselines. This will provide vital intelligence to the business during the construction phases in the following areas: 6. Community Satisfaction 7. Public Sentiment 8. Road User Satisfaction 9. Stakeholder Views 10. Focus Groups This data and information will enable LTC to: - understand the impact of the construction on the various stakeholder groups - monitor these impacts during each construction year to identify trends - undertake comparative analysis against the pre-construction benchmarks / baselines - identify and put in place corrective actions to improve the stakeholder experience and perceptions of LTC - make strategic decisions based on the research and analysis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.