Expired contract
Resurfacing works for Parish Council Tennis Courts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trevor May Contractors Ltd.
- Topic
- Construction work of leisure facilities
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The courts surfaces had come to their end of the life and required re surfacing. Works are to re surfacing of the parish council's tennis courts with Advantage RedCourt artifical clay surface. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Wadhurst Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212140 · Recreation installation
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wadhurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wadhurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wadhurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wadhurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wadhurst-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wadhurst-parish-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurfacing works for Parish Council Tennis Courts.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wadhurst Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
