Closed tender

Request for Quotation for the Provision of a Learning Partner for the Youth Action Programme (2026-2027)

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Training services
Published
4 February 2026
Submission
27 February 2026

Tender description

Bolsover District Council is looking to appoint a learning partner for the Youth-Action Programme (2026-2027) Youth Action is an initial 12 month programme running from March 2026 to April 2027, designed to strengthen youth voice, participation, and leadership across Bolsover District; designed to be the catalyst for a 10-year vision of change. Key programme components include: • Active research with young people on local youth provision • Development of a Youth Action Youth Forum • Delivery of a Youth Summit • Co production of a Youth Action Plan for Bolsover The Learning Partner will work alongside delivery partners to ensure high quality research, reflective practice, and effective communication of learning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 February 2026

About the buyer

Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of a Learning Partner for the Youth Action Programme (2026-2027).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of a Learning Partner for the Youth Action Programme (2026-2027), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.