Expired contract

Re-roof Hayshead Keepers Cottage

Details

Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the stone slate re-roof of Hayshead Keepers Cottage. The works comprise of the re-roofing on the farmhouse only, which includes asbestos removal (soffits), replacement fibre cement soffits, external re-decoration works and storm water adjustment. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026

About the buyer

Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-roof Hayshead Keepers Cottage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-roof Hayshead Keepers Cottage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.