RBGKEW1454 Political Monitoring Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NAVIGATE POLITICS LTD
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Monitoring and control services
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct Award To receive tailored updates on the activity from the Government and Parliament. Research into other suppliers show that other suppliers are unable to offer the level of tailoring of political updates which Kew requires for its broad reaching yet specific interests. Research indicates that Navigate Politics is the only political monitoring software available from research which provides adequately tailored monitoring to make it useful and that uses humans and not AI to provide the updates. Political monitoring service providers ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1454 Political Monitoring Service.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Health Physics 3 DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
