Awarded contract
Public Wi-Fi
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 155,715
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a contract for Public Wi-Fi to Softcat by Calling Off without Competition via the NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 Framework SBS10510 (expiring 30/09/2028). The contract term is 60 Months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Wi-Fi.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
