Awarded contract

Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of a Thermo Orbitrap Eclipse

Details

Value
GBP 154,536.32
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of a Thermo Orbitrap Eclipse Mass Spectrometer system 4 x 12 months starting 1st January 2026 - expiry 31st December 2029 Lot 1: Provision of Service Maintenance and Repair of a Thermo Orbitrap Eclipse Mass Spectrometer System - 4 x 12 month agreement - starting 1st January 2026 - expiry 31st December 2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of a Thermo Orbitrap Eclipse.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Service, Maintenance & Repair of a Thermo Orbitrap Eclipse, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.