Awarded contract

Provision of Pest Control Services for the University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

Award of contract for a qualified and experienced contractor to provide comprehensive pest control services across its estate. This includes both planned preventative measures and reactive interventions to manage and mitigate pest activity in a safe, effective, and environmentally responsible manner. It is the intention of the University to establish a ranked framework agreement with a maximum of (2) two Contractors to work with the University’s Estates Team. Lot 1: The University of Aberdeen seeks a qualified and experienced contractor to provide comprehensive pest control services across its estate. This includes both planned preventative measures and reactive interventions to manage and mitigate pest activity in a safe, effective, and environmentally responsible manner. It is the intention of the University to establish a ranked framework agreement with a maximum of (2) two Contractors to work with the University’s Estates Team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Pest Control Services for the University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Pest Control Services for the University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.