Provision of Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,666,666.66
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Legal Services. The requirement will be divided into the following Lots: Lot 1a - Property or Real Estate Lot 1b - Construction Lot 2a - Human Resources (Ad-Hoc) Lot 2b - Human Resources (Retainer Service) Lot 3 - Dispute Resolution. Lot 4 - Commercial and Corporate Services Lot 5 - Student Matters Lot 6 - Patent Management ## Contract award Title: Lot 1a - Property or Real Estate Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1a - Property (or Real Estate) ## Contract award Title: Lot 1b - Construction Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 1b - Construction ## Contract award Title: Lot 2a - Human Resources (Ad-hoc) Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Lot 2a - Human Resources (Ad-Hoc) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2b - Human Resources (Retainer Service) Lots: - Lot LOT-0004: Lot 2b - Human Resources (Retainer Service) ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Dispute Resolution Lots: - Lot LOT-0005: Lot 3 - Dispute Resolution ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Commercial and Corporate Services Lots: - Lot LOT-0006: Lot 4 – Commercial and Corporate Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 - Student Matters Lots: - Lot LOT-0007: Lot 5 – Student Matters ## Contract award Title: Lot 6 - Patent Management Lots: - Lot LOT-0008: Lot 6 - Patent Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
