Awarded contract

Provision of Halo ITSM Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

This call off from the NHS SBS10256 was for the provision of Halo ITSM Licences to uplift the existing ITSM requirements and provide flexibility and integration of further licences into the ticketing program across the NOC estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Halo ITSM Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Halo ITSM Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.