Awarded contract
Provision of a Contract for Core Scanning Equipment Servicing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cox Analytical Systems
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract for the servicing of our Itrax Core Scanner, a key piece of equipment in our BOSCORF facility. The contract supplier is the OEM of the equipment and therefore the only viable provider of the required services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Contract for Core Scanning Equipment Servicing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
