Awarded contract

PROC-25-3047 - Supply of Liquid Nitrogen

Details

Supplier(s)
Air Products
Value
GBP 416,433
Topic
Liquid nitrogen
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Contract award notice for Supply of Liquid Nitrogen. Awarded via Direct Award under NHS Framework Medical Gases in Cylinders and Bulk Gases SBS10040 Lot 1: The Authority has a requirement for the Supply of Liquid Nitrogen. A Direct Award was carried out under the NHS Framework Medical Gases in Cylinders and Bulk Gases, SBS10040, Lot 2.. Direct Award was carried out under the NHS Framework Medical Gases in Cylinders and Bulk Gases, SBS10040, Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111800 · Liquid nitrogen

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.