PRN25064 Coolnagard Phase 2b Omagh Land Design and Build
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
- Supplier(s)
- NEWPARK DEVELOPMENTS NW LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Choice Housing seeks to appoint Developer(s) to provide Competitive Land, Design and Build works opportunities in the Omagh area to deliver social housing projects as part of the Social Housing Development Programme (SHDP). ## Contract award Title: PRN25064
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov |
147 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN25064 Coolnagard Phase 2b Omagh Land Design and Build.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries).
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 25£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 157£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
