Awarded contract
Print Fulfilment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- imageData Group
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ofcom has a requirement for print fulfilment services to cover business activity in Spectrum Licensing & Planning and Broadcast Licensing. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print Fulfilment Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Print Fulfilment Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
