Awarded contract

Preliminary and Detailed Design of the Norton Road Cycleway.

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

Preliminary and Detailed Design of the Norton Road Cycleway with TVCA Lot 1: Direct award from the NEPO212 Framework is the quickest method available for a route to market. Arup have already been through a tender process to be awarded on this framework and are ranked 7 within Lot 9. This contract has been awarded to Arup as they completed the feasibility design work on this proposal and therefore the team are very familiar with the route alignment and will be able to pick this contract up at pace and deliver the outputs within the required timescale.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Preliminary and Detailed Design of the Norton Road Cycleway..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.