PP-10166 Colebourne Primary School & Beaufort School Cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sansum Solutions Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 727,373.88
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Colebourne Primary School & Beaufort School are two primaries schools that share the same site, located at Stechford Road, Hodge Hill, Birmingham, B34 6AB. There are no LGPS members of staff In terms of the staff that have been identified as working at both schools, this will need to be split 50/50 from a financial, please check Attachment 6 Workforce Data for more details. Please note that, in addition to the cleaning team, there are two members of staff currently employed in site support roles. Their hours are not included within the scope of the current contract. However, should the successful supplier have the capacity to take on these staff members, the client may require a pass-through arrangement to accommodate them. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. The estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential 5-year period is £740,000. ## Contract award Title: PP-10166 Colebourne Primary School & Beaufort School Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Colebourne Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colebourne-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colebourne-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colebourne-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colebourne-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colebourne-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colebourne-primary-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP-10166 Colebourne Primary School & Beaufort School Cleaning.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colebourne Primary School.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
