Awarded contract

Payroll Services for the British Embassy Warsaw

Details

Value
GBP 100,653.53
Duration
2 years
Topic
Payroll management services
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

The purpose of the tender is to identify a single service provider to provide overall HR and payroll services in line with the local labour law in Poland. ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Payroll Services for the British Embassy Warsaw.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Payroll Services for the British Embassy Warsaw, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.