Awarded contract
Payroll remediation - Oracle ERP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Payroll remediation - Oracle ERP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payroll remediation - Oracle ERP.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Payroll remediation - Oracle ERP, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
