Awarded contract

Ongo Homes- Alvingham road and Lindsey lodge consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 79,768.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

Ongo Homes ltd (The Client) has selected the EN: Procure Construction Consultancy Framework (Gen4) to procure Architectural, PD BSA and PD CDM Consultancy Services for sites at Scunthorpe- Alvingham Road- 9 units and Lindsey lodge-24 units new build scheme The contract is awarded as direct award via EN:PROCURE - Framework for Construction Consultancy services (GEN4) dated 23rd May 2025 with OJEU award reference 2025/S 000-021989 of Lot-3 Architectural services as per Client MEAT assessment. The Contract will commence on Alvingham Road: 1st December 2025 with completion date on 30th June 2027. Lindsey Lodge: 15th September 2025 with completion date on 31st May 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ongo Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ongo Homes- Alvingham road and Lindsey lodge consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ongo Homes- Alvingham road and Lindsey lodge consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ongo Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.