Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Adult Services Case Management & Finance System (FASP)

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 1,777,349
Duration
7 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

The Council ran a procurement seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an Adult Social Care Case Management & Finance System. This was carried out by running a further competition via an external framework; Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Vertical Application Solutions (VAS) RM6259 framework under Lot 2: Education, Community Health and Social Care Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Adult Services Case Management & Finance System (FASP).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.