Expired contract
Newnham Street Car Park Resurfacing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EC Surfacing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 86,140
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Various surface works
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remove the old surface, re-surface and re-line the main car park area, the car park outside the High Flyer pub and the access road at Newnham Street car park, Newnham Street, Ely, CB7 4PE. ## Contract award Title: Newnham Street Car Park Resurfacing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026
About the buyer
East Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
- 45233228 · Surface coating construction work
- 45233250 · Surfacing work except for roads
- 45233270 · Parking-lot-surface painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newnham Street Car Park Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Cambridgeshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
