NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland
Details
- Value
- GBP 868,336.68
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service to help reduce the incidents and impact of domestic abuse ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland Lots: - Lot 1: Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service Lots: - Lot 2: Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service Lots: - Lot 3: Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse Lots: - Lot 4: Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
