Awarded contract

Minor landscaping work Sedgley Beacon

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Landscaping work for parks
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Minor works to entrance Sedgley Beacon using Birmingham City Council's Landscape Construction Framework. Lot 1: Minor works to entrance of Sedgley Beacon using Birmingham City Council's Landscape Construction Framework Agreement 2024-28 (ref P1197) Additional information: Awarded as part of UKSPF funding package

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
  • 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.