MI-CFT26-007 Request for Tenders for the provision and support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,800,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Submission
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a financial management solution licensed as Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central. This solution will replace the Institute’s current ERP system, Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2018, which is approaching end-of-life in January 2028. To ensure continuity of financial operations and organisational support services, the Marine Institute requires an implementation from Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2018 to Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central. NB: Please Review Tender Process Schedule 2:24:1 Page 14 Please Note : The expected Project Commence date is July 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2026
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 48443000 · Accounting software package
- 48444000 · Accounting system
- 48810000 · Information systems
- 48812000 · Financial information systems
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
- 72212440 · Financial analysis and accounting software development services
- 72212443 · Accounting software development services
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72267200 · Repair of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-007 Request for Tenders for the provision and support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to MI-CFT26-007 Request for Tenders for the provision and support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
