Media Buying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BBJ&K
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WMCA is seeking to procure a qualified media buying agency to plan, purchase, manage, and report on media campaigns across multiple channels. This contract aims to deliver cost-effective, targeted communications that reach intended audiences and support the organisation’s strategic objectives. ## Contract award Title: Media Buying
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Buying.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
