Awarded contract

Mayoral Renewables Fund - Solar Panels for Social Care Buildings

Details

Value
GBP 204,750
Topic
Solar panels
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

The project is to install solar PV panels on the roofs at the Allensway Centre and Lanark Close, which will generate approximately 0.106 MWp of electricity and save 20.73t of CO2 per year. Lot 1: DA from NEPO233 - Lot 2 - Solar Photovoltaic for the Mayoral Renewables Fund - Solar Panels for Social Care Buildings for the installation of Solar Photovoltaic panels on specific sites in Stockton on Tees.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mayoral Renewables Fund - Solar Panels for Social Care Buildings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mayoral Renewables Fund - Solar Panels for Social Care Buildings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  2. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.