Awarded contract
MAINT7092 RFL Imaging Table maintenance framework 2021/S000-021535
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Xograph
- Value
- GBP 45,648.37
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stille imagiQ2 Mobile Surgical Interventional Imaging Table maintenance From 01/10/2025 to 30/09/2035 Via Framework 2021/S000-021535
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-middlesex-university-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MAINT7092 RFL Imaging Table maintenance framework 2021/S000-021535.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
