Awarded contract

Liquidlogic Social Work Management Information System

Details

Supplier(s)
Liquidlogic Ltd
Value
GBP 652,000
Topic
Information systems
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

CONTRACT: LIQUIDLOGIC SOCIAL WORK MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM Direct Award via CCS Vertical Application Solutions RM6259: Lot 2 Education. Community Health and Social Care Lot 1: CONTRACT: LIQUIDLOGIC SOCIAL WORK MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM Direct Award via CCS Vertical Application Solutions RM6259: Lot 2 Education. Community Health and Social Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48810000 · Information systems
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72416000 · Application service providers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Liquidlogic Social Work Management Information System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.