Awarded contract

Lifestyle Coaching and Mentoring Support for young people with Autism

Details

Value
GBP 77,808
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Lifestyle Coaching and Mentoring Support for young people with Autism to be delivered to NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. The contract will be for 3-years from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2028. The total contract value will be £77,808. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Lot 1: The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 12th February 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Key Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 30%, Value 20%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 10%. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest were declared.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lifestyle Coaching and Mentoring Support for young people with Autism.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lifestyle Coaching and Mentoring Support for young people with Autism, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.