Awarded contract
IT064 Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling System
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- ONETOUCHTELECARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 233,568
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A fully managed Cloud-based Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling System solution which will include a fully integrated core solution and a care worker mobile application (mobile app). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT064 Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
