Invitation to Tender for the provision of Trinity Primary School - Roofing Replacement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 485,000
- Topic
- Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Submission
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to carry out the roofing replacement works at Trinity Primary School. The project will involve replacing the current failed roofing system to three areas, replacing existing rooflights and ceiling replacement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2026
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Trinity Primary School - Roofing Replacement Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Trinity Primary School - Roofing Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
