Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Young Carers and Young Adult Support Service in Gloucestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,225,720
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Submission
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A countywide support service for Young Carers and Young Adult Carers (ages 8–25) in Gloucestershire, delivering early identification, assessment, personalised support planning, emotional and well-being support, information/advice, learning and development opportunities, and transition support into adulthood. The service will champion young carer voice and participation, strengthen awareness and recognition across communities and professionals, provide accessible information and guidance, ensure contingency planning, reduce isolation through connection and well being activities, and offer flexible communication and digital access. Keywords: young carer
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2026
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
256 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Young Carers and Young Adult Support Service in Gloucestershire.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Young Carers and Young Adult Support Service in Gloucestershire, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
