Installation of photo-voltaic solar panel system at the Parish Hall, Crowthorne, RG45 7BN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOLAR DYNAMICS LTD
- Value
- GBP 23,536
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and Installation of photo-voltaic solar panel system at the Parish Hall, Heath Hill Road South, Crowthorne, RG45 7BN In summary, CPC would like to install PV panels to: • Reduce the council's own emissions. • Reduce electricity bills. • Support the government's move to green energy and the commitment to reach NetZero by 2050. See full specification for works in the tender document uploaded on the Find a Tender portal. Total value (estimated) £27,000 including VAT Below the relevant threshold To be delivered by mid May 2026 ## Contract award Title: Installation of photo-voltaic solar panel system at the Parish Hall, Crowthorne, RG45 7BN
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2026
About the buyer
Crowthorne Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of photo-voltaic solar panel system at the Parish Hall, Crowthorne, RG45 7BN.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crowthorne Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
