Awarded contract
Hartlepool College of Further Education - HR and Payroll Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hartlepool College of Further Education - Tender for the provision of HR and Payroll Software ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hartlepool College of Further Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-college-of-further-education.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hartlepool College of Further Education - HR and Payroll Software.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Hartlepool College of Further Education - HR and Payroll Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool College of Further Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
