Grounds Maintenance Services for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M&BG Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,327,579
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a comprehensive, output‑based grounds maintenance service across University Hospitals Birmingham sites, covering routine and seasonal maintenance, tree works, winter gritting, waste and litter management, biodiversity support, and all associated reporting, performance monitoring and reactive works. ## Contract award Title: Grounds Maintenance Services for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Services for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Services for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
