Awarded contract

Grant Funding to Support a Compulsory Purchase Order Project - ESPO2700_22

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

Direct award under ESPO Framework for Estates Management Professional Services. The Authority is working in partnership with Homes England and the North East Combined Authority (NECA) to run a pilot project to enable the Authority to test, refine, and document a more streamlined and cost-effective approach to delivering Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO) and enhance the knowledge of the Authority's legal team as well as sharing any learning regionally. The project is being funded by Grant Funding from Homes England and the North East Combined Authority (NECA) Lot 1: Direct award under ESPO Framework for Estates Management Professional Services. The Authority is working in partnership with Homes England and the North East Combined Authority (NECA) to run a pilot project to enable the Authority to test, refine, and document a more streamlined and cost-effective approach to delivering Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPO) and enhance the knowledge of the Authority's legal team as well as sharing any learning regionally. The project is being funded by Grant Funding from Homes England and the North East Combined Authority (NECA)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grant Funding to Support a Compulsory Purchase Order Project - ESPO2700_22.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.