Awarded contract

GB-Darlington: TVCA-PROC-0679 - Electric Vehicle Temporary Staffing

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

Provision of temporary staffing resource to deliver EV Infrastructure projects. Call-off from NEPO212 Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment F/W, Lot 1 - Multi Disciplinary.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Darlington: TVCA-PROC-0679 - Electric Vehicle Temporary Staffing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Darlington: TVCA-PROC-0679 - Electric Vehicle Temporary Staffing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 644
    £142.0bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.