Framework for (A) Roofing Services and/or (B) Scaffolding Works - 2026/2030
Details
- Value
- GBP 33,450,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Submission
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri is seeking a framework of efficient, competent, experienced and third party accredited contractors for the provision of: (A) Roofing replacement, repairs and related minor works; and/or (B) Scaffolding Works, to create and maintain safe homes for our customers across our operating area. The roofing frameworks will have a commitment to quality, sustainability and efficiency to install and maintain roofing across our portfolio of our domestic assets whilst Abri is also seeking a framework of efficient, competent, experienced and third-party accredited contractors for the provision of scaffolding services that will be separate to the above detailed roofing services. Some additional work may be required at corporate sites throughout the life of the frameworks. In addition to the above detailed roofing services, Abri is also seeking a framework of efficient, competent, experienced and third-party accredited contractors for the provision of scaffolding services that will be separate to the above detailed roofing services. Please see Tender documentation for our operational areas and lots and specification details: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Tenders/Current The proposed frameworks will be split into the following lots in line with Abri’s operational areas:- Roofing services - Planned works: Lot 1: Planned Region 1 - South West - postcodes include BA, BS, DT, EX, TA, Lot 2: Planned Region 2 - South - postcodes include BH, BN, GU, PO, SO, SP, Lot 3: Planned Region 3 - South East - postcodes include GU, HP, OX, RG, SL, SN, TW. Roofing services - Responsive works & potentially rectifications (Development): Lot 4: Responsive Region 1 - South West - postcodes include BA, BS, DT, EX, TA, Lot 5: Responsive Region 2 - South - postcodes include BH, BN, GU, PO, SO, SP, Lot 6: Responsive Region 3 - South East - postcodes include GU, HP, OX, RG, SL, SN, TW. Scaffolding services: Lot 7 - Scaffolding - Regions 1, 2 & 3 - South West, South & South-East - postcodes include BA, BS, DT, EX, TA, BH, BN, GU, PO, SO, SP, GU, HP, OX, RG, SL, SN, TW. Lot 8 - Scaffolding - Region 4 - West & Central London - region includes Barnet, Brent, Ealing, Hammersmith & Fulham, Harrow, Hillingdon and Hounslow (West London areas) and City of London, Westminster, Camden, Islington, Hackney, Tower Hamlets, Southwark, Lambeth, Kensington and Chelsea (Central London).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2026
About the buyer
SWAYTHLING HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 45261222 · Cement roof-coating work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for (A) Roofing Services and/or (B) Scaffolding Works - 2026/2030.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for (A) Roofing Services and/or (B) Scaffolding Works - 2026/2030, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SWAYTHLING HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
