Awarded contract

ESPH TT HBC Stationery Supply Contract (ESPH748 CS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 26,409
Duration
3 years
Topic
Stationery
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

Hastings Borough Council (HBC) appointed a suitably qualified supplier to provide a wide range of essential office and business solutions to support daily operations and health and safety requirements. The scope includes general office stationery, paper, labels, personal protective equipment (PPE), hygiene supplies, and associated services. Banner Group awarded via The Business Solutions and Supply Management Framework (Lot 1 - Office & Business Solutions).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH TT HBC Stationery Supply Contract (ESPH748 CS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH TT HBC Stationery Supply Contract (ESPH748 CS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.