Awarded contract

End of Life Care Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,801,580
Duration
3 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

An open procurement under PA23 for the provision of an End of Life Care Support Service. ## Contract award Title: End of Life Care Support Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to End of Life Care Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.