Early Years Children Centre & Family Hubs - Catering Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASHLYNS CATERING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,792,522
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney intends to award a framework contract to a suitably experienced supplier to provide catering services (lunch and snacks) for Children under 5 at Hackney Children Centres and Family Hubs The framework agreement duration is for an initial 3 years and includes an option to extend for a further year (12 months). The service will provide healthy, nutritional and balanced meals, whilst meeting the Educational Foundation Stage Nutritional Guidelines and the Government Buying Standards for Food and Catering. ## Contract award Title: Early Years Children Centre & Family Hubs - Catering Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Early Years Children Centre & Family Hubs - Catering Service.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Early Years Children Centre & Family Hubs - Catering Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
