e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services
Details
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Submission
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services Closing Date for Submission of Tenders 12.00 NOON, 04 MARCH 2026 to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier covering the whole region, Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process. Scope Overview: To provide cleaning services to Council owned buildings. The services include commercial window cleaning, specialist render / external wall insulation cleaning, gutter clearance and fascia cleaning. See Appendix B – Outcome Specification for further details. By confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms. All correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP). Keywords: Fascia, Gutters, Window Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2026
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Corporate Wide Specialist Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
