Closed tender

DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 291,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 February 2026
Submission
20 February 2026

Tender description

Land and Property Services LPS wish to procure Feature Manipulation Engine FME licensing which allows scalability to meet changing business needs and provides a Feature Manipulation Engine FME Enterprise License type Agreement ELA to support the use of FME Server and Desktop. The contract will commence of the 1st April 2026 for an initial period of 4 years until 31st March 2030. The tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 February 2026

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 48326000 · Mapping software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212326 · Mapping software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.