Awarded contract

DN804030 Seeking Partner to Provide Adobe Licenses for 3 Years Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Adobe reseller/Partner agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 1,884
Duration
3 years
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

Adobe reseller/Partner agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DN804030 Seeking Partner to Provide Adobe Licenses for 3 Years Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Adobe reseller/Partner agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.