Awarded contract
Crawley Borough Council Mobile Phone Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,240
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of Mobile Voice & Data for all mobile phone devices in use at Crawley Borough Council. This contract has been called off via direct award on the CCS Framework RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212200 · Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council Mobile Phone Network.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
