Awarded contract
Consultation Platform Procurement - Delib Ltd and London Borough of Havering
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Delib Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,725.44
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software consultancy services
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide Citizen Space as the Council's consultation platform for a three-year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultation Platform Procurement - Delib Ltd and London Borough of Havering.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
